Michael Schober
Activities
- 2024
United by Crisis?: Projekt-Meeting
Jakob Maurer (Organiser), Julia Längauer (Organiser), Cornelia Hascher (Organiser), Franz Pieler (Organiser), Johanna Irrgeher (Participant), Michael Schober (Participant) & Maria Teschler-Nicola (Participant)
20 Jun 2024Activity: Other
United by Crisis?: Schulabschlussfest
Jakob Maurer (Presenter), Julia Längauer (Speaker), Franz Pieler (Speaker), Johanna Irrgeher (Speaker), Cornelia Hascher (Contributor), Maria Teschler-Nicola (Contributor) & Michael Schober (Contributor)
20 Jun 2024Activity: Other › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Schools engagement
Verleihung des Bader-Preises für die Geschichte der Naturwissenschaften 2023 der ÖAW an Michael Schober
Michael Schober (Recipient), Johanna Irrgeher (Participant) & Thomas Prohaska (Participant)
8 May 2024Activity: Other › Types of Award - Prize (including medals and awards)
United by Crisis?: Steinzeitstream-Workshop
Jakob Maurer (Organiser), Julia Längauer (Organiser), Cornelia Hascher (Organiser), Maria Teschler-Nicola (Organiser), Johanna Irrgeher (Organiser) & Michael Schober (Organiser)
3 Apr 2024Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
International Women's Day 2024: Science Award for Montanist Women
Antonia Siebenbrunner (Speaker), Kathrin Thiele (Speaker), Thomas Prohaska (Participant), Johanna Irrgeher (Participant), Nadine Abu Zahra (Participant), Stepan Chernonozhkin (Participant), Rodica Cojocaru (Participant), Alexander Epov (Participant), Nagi Lashin (Participant), Ulrike Moser (Participant), Gulnaz Mukhametzianova (Participant), Diana Nascu (Participant), Michael Schober (Participant), Simone Trimmel (Participant), Stefan Wagner (Participant), Sara Widhalm (Participant) & Lukas Wolf (Participant)
8 Mar 2024Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
United by Crisis?: Milestone-Meeting
Thomas Prohaska (Organiser), Johanna Irrgeher (Organiser), Michael Schober (Organiser), Markus Puschenreiter (Participant), Maria Teschler-Nicola (Participant), Jakob Maurer (Participant), Julia Längauer (Participant), Cornelia Hascher (Participant) & Franz Pieler (Participant)
26 Feb 2024Activity: Other
Laboratory day of the Höheren Technischen Lehranstalt Leoben
Shaun Lancaster (Organiser), Johanna Irrgeher (Organiser), Thomas Prohaska (Organiser), Alessandra Rachetti (Organiser), Michael Schober (Organiser) & Christina Kainz (Organiser)
24 Jan 2024Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Archäometrie: Präsentation und Laborführung
Thomas Prohaska (Speaker), Johanna Irrgeher (Speaker), Johannes Sterba (Organiser), Michael Schober (Organiser), Stepan Chernonozhkin (Organiser), Alexander Epov (Organiser) & Ulrike Moser (Organiser)
12 Jan 2024Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
- 2023
Vorstellung des Dissertationsvorhabens
Michael Schober (Speaker), Johanna Irrgeher (contributor), Markus Puschenreiter (contributor) & Thomas Prohaska (contributor)
6 Dec 2023Activity: Talk or presentation › Oral presentation
Verleihung des VWA-MINT-Preises der ÖAW an Johanna Lube
Johanna Lube (Recipient), Johanna Irrgeher (Participant), Simone Trimmel (Participant), Michael Schober (Participant) & Thomas Prohaska (Participant)
19 Sept 2023Activity: Other › Types of Award - Prize (including medals and awards)