Chair of General and Analytical Chemistry (120)

Organisational unit: Chair

Activities

  1. 2024
  2. 121. ASMET FACHAUSSCHUSS FÜR KORROSIONSFRAGEN

    Ahmed Hamed Mahmoud Eid Gouda (Participant), Dino Zwittnig (Invited speaker), Saurabh Bhosale (Participant) & Matthias Eichinger (Participant)

    6 Jun 2024

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  3. Laboratoire national de métrologie et d'essais (LNE)

    Shaun Lancaster (Visiting researcher) & Johanna Irrgeher (Visiting researcher)

    22 May 202423 May 2024

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

  4. ASAC Junganalytiker*innen Forum 2024

    Stefan Wagner (Chair of meeting), Shaun Lancaster (Chair of meeting), Antonia Siebenbrunner (Speaker), Thomas Prohaska (Participant), Johanna Irrgeher (Participant), Ajay Khairnar (Speaker) & Peter Graser (Speaker)

    16 May 202417 May 2024

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conference

  5. Workshop für ProjektleiterInnen "UFO - Unkonventionelle Forschung" Land Steiermark

    Stefan Wagner (Participant) & Shaun Lancaster (Participant)

    15 May 2024

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  6. Verleihung des Bader-Preises für die Geschichte der Naturwissenschaften 2023 der ÖAW an Michael Schober

    Michael Schober (Recipient), Johanna Irrgeher (Participant) & Thomas Prohaska (Participant)

    8 May 2024

    Activity: OtherTypes of Award - Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. 3-Länder Korrosionstagung

    Magdalena Eskinja (Participant), Matthias Eichinger (Participant), Dino Zwittnig (Participant), Ahmed Hamed Mahmoud Eid Gouda (Participant), Saurabh Bhosale (Participant), Anja Hofbauer (Participant), Anna-Carina Seitlinger (Participant), Julia Aistleitner (Participant) & Gregor Karl Mori (Invited speaker)

    18 Apr 202419 Apr 2024

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conference

  8. Spurenelemente in Produkten aus urbanen Gärten

    Simone Trimmel (Speaker), Stefan Wagner (contributor), Laura Feiner (contributor), Maria Feiner (contributor), Daniela Haluza (contributor), Rebecca Hood-Nowotny (contributor), Ulrike Pitha (contributor), Thomas Prohaska (contributor), Markus Puschenreiter (contributor), Philipp Spörl (contributor), Andrea Watzinger (contributor), Elisabeth Ziss (contributor) & Johanna Irrgeher (contributor)

    18 Apr 2024

    Activity: Talk or presentation Invited talk

  9. ÖGE Sektion Süd 10. Fachtagung

    Simone Trimmel (Invited speaker) & Donata Bandoniene (Organiser)

    18 Apr 2024

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conference

  10. United by Crisis?: Steinzeitstream-Workshop

    Jakob Maurer (Organiser), Julia Längauer (Organiser), Cornelia Hascher (Organiser), Maria Teschler-Nicola (Organiser), Johanna Irrgeher (Organiser) & Michael Schober (Organiser)

    3 Apr 2024

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  11. Laboratoire national de métrologie et d'essais (LNE)

    Shaun Lancaster (Visiting researcher), Stefan Wagner (Visiting researcher) & Johanna Irrgeher (Visiting researcher)

    19 Mar 202421 Mar 2024

    Activity: Visiting an external institutionVisiting an external academic institution

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...108 Next