Department Allgemeine, Analytische und Physikalische Chemie
Organisation: Departments and Institute
Aktivitäten
- 2019
Passivity of Stainless Steels – Chemical Composition, Activation and Repassivation
Gregor Karl Mori (Redner), Stefan Holzleitner (Beitragende/r), Anna Visser (Beitragende/r), Emir Mujanovic (Beitragende/r), Francisca Mendez Martin (Beitragende/r), Rainer Fluch (Beitragende/r), Marianne Kapp (Beitragende/r), Bojan Zajec (Beitragende/r) & Tadeja Kosec (Beitragende/r)
2 Okt. 2019Aktivität: Gespräch oder Vortrag › Mündliche Präsentation
Hydrogen Uptake of Duplex 2205 at H2 Partial Pressures up to 100 bar
Anton Trautmann (Redner), Gregor Karl Mori (Beitragende/r), Wolfgang Siegl (Beitragende/r), Mathias Truschner (Beitragende/r), Josefine Pfeiffer (Beitragende/r), Marianne Kapp (Beitragende/r), Andreas Keplinger (Beitragende/r), Markus Oberndorfer (Beitragende/r) & Stephan Bauer (Beitragende/r)
1 Okt. 2019Aktivität: Gespräch oder Vortrag › Mündliche Präsentation
Enriched stable isotope tracers in clinical and medical applications
Johanna Irrgeher (Redner), Torsten W. Berger (Redner), Markus Klose (Redner), Christine Opper (Redner) & Thomas Prohaska (Redner)
Okt. 2019Aktivität: Gespräch oder Vortrag › Mitwirkung als Gastredner/-in
ESSC & DUPLEX 2019
Anton Trautmann (Redner/-in) & Gregor Karl Mori (Gastredner/-in)
30 Sept. 2019 → 2 Okt. 2019Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer Veranstaltung › Konferenzteilnahme
Stakeholder Workshop - Underground Sun Conversion
Anton Trautmann (Gastredner/-in), Gregor Karl Mori (Teilnehmer/-in), Philipp Wolf-Zöllner (Gastredner/-in), Markus Lehner (Teilnehmer/-in) & Friedrich Kittinger (Teilnehmer/-in)
26 Sept. 2019Aktivität: Teilnahme an oder Organisation einer Veranstaltung › Teilnahme an Workshop, Seminar, Lehrgang
WP 4 –Materials and Corrosion - Results
Anton Trautmann (Gastredner), Gregor Karl Mori (Beitragende/r) & Markus Oberndorfer (Beitragende/r)
26 Sept. 2019Aktivität: Gespräch oder Vortrag › Mündliche Präsentation
Characterisation of Ru, Rh, Pd, Re, Os, Pt and Au mass factions in reference materials for method validation and quality control
Thomas Meisel (Redner) & O.Marcus Burnham (Beitragende/r)
25 Sept. 2019Aktivität: Gespräch oder Vortrag › Mitwirkung als Gastredner/-in
Electrochemical characterisation of the third-order Ruddlesden-Popper phase Pr4(Ni0.9Co0.1)3O10-δ
Andreas Egger (Redner), Christian Berger (Beitragende/r), Edith Bucher (Beitragende/r), Nina Schrödl (Beitragende/r), Judith Lammer (Beitragende/r), Rotraut Merkle (Beitragende/r), Joachim Maier (Beitragende/r) & Werner Sitte (Beitragende/r)
25 Sept. 2019Aktivität: Gespräch oder Vortrag › Mündliche Präsentation
Surface effects governing oxygen exchange kinetics of solid oxide cell air electrodes
Edith Bucher (Redner), Christian Berger (Beitragende/r) & Werner Sitte (Beitragende/r)
25 Sept. 2019Aktivität: Gespräch oder Vortrag › Mündliche Präsentation
"OXYGEN EXCHANGE KINETICS OF RUDDLESDEN-POPPER-TYPE PHASES Pr2(Ni,Co)O4+δ AS SOFC/SOEC AIR ELECTRODES"
Werner Sitte (Redner)
24 Sept. 2019 → 27 Sept. 2019Aktivität: Gespräch oder Vortrag › Mündliche Präsentation